Expo Organics
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
GST No. 09AYPPT0071R1ZG
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 08048578253 58% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Floral Absolutes Oils

Leading Manufacturer of champaca white absolute oil, cocoa absolute oil, frangipani absolute oil, gardenia absolute oil, geranium leaf absolute oil and green tea absolute oil from Ghaziabad.

Champaca White Absolute Oil

Champaca White Absolute Oil
  • Champaca White Absolute Oil
  • Champaca White Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4 Lakh / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size1, 5, 10,25 50,180 KG
FormLiquid
Flash Point216.00 Deg F
Refractive Index1.535 +- 0.02
Optical Rotation14.80 +- 0.5 10-24cm 3
Specific Gravity1.01500 to 1.02300 at 25.00 Deg C
Country of OriginMade in India
Product CodeLJPC-FAO-012

Champaca white is a beautiful subtropical tree with gorgeous and deep fragrance flowers. The flower extract is a primary ingredient and is used in few of world’s most expensive perfumes. It also has good antimicrobial properties and is also known for its antioxidant moderate effect character. Available in form of dark olive yellow to brown little viscous liquid, it is used in perfumery industry as well as in aromatherapy applications like in Aroma lamp, bath and as a diffuser.

Common Names
  • Champaca Flower, Frangipani, Champa, Champak Sapu.

Blends With:
  • ylang-ylang, Michelia longifolia, nerol (m. p. of the diphenyl urethane 50 to 50,5°), cineol (m. p. of the iodol compound 112 to 114°), p-cresol methylether, benzaldehyde, aldehyde.

Constituents:
  • Alcohol, 62% Linalool, beta-elemene, beta-caryophyllene, methyl eugenol.

Uses:
  • Owing to its exotic and beautiful fragrance, the flower extract is used as a primary ingredient in various most expensive perfumes of the world. It finds application in aroma lamp, bath, diffuser, inhaler, light bulb ring, massage, mist spray, perfumery applications and others.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cocoa Absolute Oil

Cocoa Absolute Oil
  • Cocoa Absolute Oil
  • Cocoa Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.5 Lakh / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size1, 5, 10,25 50,180 KG
FormLiquid
Extraction MethodSolvent extraction of the dried ground seed/pod
Flash Point23 Deg C
Refractive Index1.3870 - 1.4070 at 20 C
Specific Gravity0.885 - 0.910 at 20 C
Country of OriginMade in India
Product CodeLJPC-FAO-014

Cocoa is the dried and fully fermented fatty seeds of cacao tree. These cocoa absolutes are solvent extracted from top quality standardized cocoa bean powder. Coming with botanical name 'Theobroma cacao,' is derived through solvent extraction process from the Bean/Pod part of the plant. The extract contains valuable anti-oxidants and assists with sluggish circulation and in promoting softer, more youthful skin.

Common Names:
  • Cocoa

Blends With:
  • It blends well with Vanilla, Bergamot, Sweet Orange and Coffee.

Constituents:
  • Arginine, Phenylethylamine, Theobromine, Tryptophan, Anandimide

Uses:
  • It smells like chocolate and used as a combination with vanilla absolutes to make white chocolate flavored cakes. It has delicious, rich & heady chocolate liquor aroma and also has uses as an aphrodisiac due to positive effects of flavonols - active constituents that are naturally found in cacao.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Frangipani Absolute Oil

Frangipani Absolute Oil
  • Frangipani Absolute Oil
  • Frangipani Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 20,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size1, 5, 10,25 50,180 KG
FormLiquid
Extraction MethodAlcohol Extraction
Flash Point200 F
Refractive Index30 Deg C 1.528
Optical Rotation-9.00 to -11.00
Specific Gravity30 Deg C 1.0449
Country of OriginMade in India

Frangipani absolute is extracted from white delicate frangipani flowers, worn in the hair in South India. It has a heavy, sweet and floral, green fragrance which is complex with an exotic hint of spice. Some of its applications include in Bakery Products, Hard Candy, Chewing Gum, Soft Drinks, Pharmaceuticals, Animal Feed and Tobacco.

Common Names:
  • Plumeria rubra

Blends With:
  • It mixes well with fragonia and many other oils. 

Constituents:
  • DPG (Dipropylene Glycol), Ethanol Propylene Glycol.

Uses:
  • Owing to its rich, exotic and sensual fragrance, it is widely used in high class perfumery. With its anti-inflammatory, antioxidant skin refreshing properties, it finds usage in night creams or lotions and other preventative preparations, as well as deep cleansing lotions.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Gardenia Absolute Oil

Gardenia Absolute Oil
  • Gardenia Absolute Oil
  • Gardenia Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 18,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size1, 5, 10,25 50,180 KG
FormLiquid
Extraction MethodFood grade solvent
Product CodeLJPC-FAO-018
Botonical NameGardenia Grandiflora
Color and OdorGreenish brown with sweet floral,rich, exquisite scent
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water

Gardenia absolute is a decorative bush, bearing fragrant white flowers having sweet, floral, rich, exquisite scent. This expensive, rich, warm and heady floral oil is produced by solvent extraction from fresh flowers that are considered “osmically balanced” and contain floral compounds containing a top, middle and base note.

Common Names:
  • Women Gold

Blends With:
  • It blends well with Ylang Ylang, Jasmine, Neroli, Rose, Spice and Citrus oils.

Constituents:
  • Benzyl acetate, linalool, phenyl acetate, linalyl acetate, terpineol, methyl anthranilate.

Uses:
  • Because of its sweet, floral, rich, exquisite scent, it is widely used in high class perfumery. Having a rich, heady, sweet floral aroma, it is also perfect for aromatherapy and skin care applications.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Geranium Leaf Absolute Oil

Geranium Leaf Absolute Oil
  • Geranium Leaf Absolute Oil
  • Geranium Leaf Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 22,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Country of OriginMade in India
Product CodeLJPC-FAO-019
Botonical NamePelargonium Graveolens
Color and OdorGreenish yellow viscous liquid with sweet and herbaceous scent
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity0.87700 - 0.89900 at 25.00 Deg C
Optical Rotation(-8.00) - (-14.00)
Refractive Index1.46200 - 1.46980 at 20.00 Deg C

Geranium Egyptian plant is a hairy perennial shrub, with pointed leaves, serrated at the edges and pinkish-white flowers. It is often used in hedgerows and can grow up to about one meter high (3 feet).

Common Names:
  • Geranium Egyptian

Blends With:
  • It mixes well with Angelica, Basil, Bergamot, Carrot seed, Cedarwood, Citronella, Clary Sage, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Lavender, Lime, Neroli, Orange and Rosemary.

Constituents:
  • Citronellol, geraniol, 10-epi-g-eudesmol.

Uses:
  • It can be used in the treatment of acne, bruises, burns, cuts, dermatitis, eczema, hemorrhoids, lice, mosquito repellant, ringworm, ulcers, breast engorgement, edema, poor circulation, sore throat, tonsillitis, PMS, menopausal problems, stress and neuralgia.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Green Tea Absolute Oil

Green Tea Absolute Oil
  • Green Tea Absolute Oil
  • Green Tea Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size1, 5, 10,25 50,180 KG
FormLiquid
Flash Point56 C
Product CodeLJPC-FAO-020
Botonical NameThea Sinensis L.
Color and OdorAmber viscous liquid with herbal odor
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol, insoluble in water

Green tea is a light absolute that is easily accessed in the top notes of a perfume as it is light in aroma. Its harmonizing abilities also lend themselves beautifully to Citruses, Clary Sage, Violet Leaf and Palmarosa. Further, when added to Palmarosa, it creates an even fresher and more lemonade like quality that has uplifting aroma that helps to lift up a heavier men's base of sages, cedars or tobaccos.

Common Names:
  • Green Tea, bladder seaweed

Blends With:
  • anise star eo and co2; arnica abs; artemisia oils; orange blossom abs; nutmeg eo, rosa bourbonia abs; ylang eo, co2 and abs; verbena

Constituents:
  • polyphenols, theaflavins.

Uses:
  • It is widely used as a modifier in perfumery industry. Further, the green tea extracts like its component EGCG has been used to prevent & treat a variety of cancers including breast, stomach & skin cancers. It is also used for improving mental alertness, lowering cholesterol levels, aiding in weight loss and protecting skin from sun damages. Further, these also help in fighting off more common ailments like cold and flu most more easily.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Helichrysum Abs. Oil

Helichrysum Abs. Oil
  • Helichrysum Abs. Oil
  • Helichrysum Abs. Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size1, 5, 10,25 50,180 KG
FormLiquid
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Flash Point>100 Deg C
Refractive Index1.4820 - 1.5500 at 20 Deg C
Optical RotationCannot be quantified or observed
Specific Gravity0.9650 - 0.9900 at 20 Deg C
Country of OriginMade in India

Helichrysum italicum is also known as curry plant. It is extremely beneficial for healing purposes as it contains Helichrysum, which has a high percentage of anti-inflammatory sesquiterpenes (Nearly 50%). This synergy of compounds acts together to support healing of great variety of common injuries. Further, it also has excellent olfactory properties that make it useful in natural perfumery industry.

Common Names:
  • Curry Plant

Blends With:
  • ambrette seed eo, co2 and abs; aglaia absolute; bakul attar; fir balsam abs; geranium eo and abs; lavender eo, co2 and abs; night queen abs; orris root eo, co2 and abs; oakmoss abs; rose eo's and abs

Constituents:
  • Sesquiterpene hydrocarbons, esters and ketones

Uses:
  • Owing to its healing properties, it helps to reduce inflammation of tissue, quickly heal bruises and speed skin regeneration. It also finds usage as a key ingredient in face creams to reduce wrinkles.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Fir Balsam Absolute Oil

Fir Balsam Absolute Oil
  • Fir Balsam Absolute Oil
  • Fir Balsam Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 20,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size1, 5, 10,25 50,180 KG
Flash Point43 Deg C
Extraction MethodSolvent extraction of the needles and twigs
Country of OriginMade in India
Product CodeLJPC-FAO-016
Botonical NameAbies Balsamea
Color and OdorDark brown viscous liquid with Characteristic of strong aroma
SolubilitySoluble in ethyl alcohol. Insoluble in water

Balsam Fir is a North American fir, which is native to most of eastern and central Canada. The needles of the fir are about 3/4 to 1-1/4 inches long with two white stripes running down the underside of each needle.

Common Names:
  • Peppery Orchid Tree

Blends With:
  • Fir Needle, Spruce, Pine Scotch and Pine Needle

Constituents:
  • halogenated ethyl-3;3-dimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]heptane-2-propanoates (such as ethyl-á-halo-3, 3-dimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]and heptane-2-propanoate

Uses:
  • It has masculine, outdoorsy attributes and is used in men’s fragrances, bath preparations, air fresheners, soaps and shaving creams. It is also ideal to be used in formulations for insect sprays.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lavender Green Absolute Oil

Lavender Green Absolute Oil
  • Lavender Green Absolute Oil
  • Lavender Green Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 12,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Country of OriginMade in India
Product CodeLJPC-FAO-033
Botonical NameLavendula Officinalis
Color and OdorGreen yellow to green brown clear oily liquid with Very sweet, slightly herbaceous, and floral scent
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity0.95000 - 0.96000 at 25.00 Deg C
Optical Rotation(-3.00) - (-10.00)
Refractive Index1.45900 - 1.46900 at 20.00 Deg C

It is extracted from the flower part of the plant, Lavender Green Absolute has in it analgesic, antidepressant, anticonvulsive, antiphlogistic, antseptic, antirheumatic, antispasmodic, antiviral, carminative, bactericide, cytophylactic, deodorant, decongestant and diuretic properties. It is also recognized as a most useful & versatile essential oil for therapeutic purposes.

Common Names:
  • Lavender Absolute, Lavender Oil.

Blends With:
  • Bay, Chamomile, Bergamot, Citronella, Geranium, Clary Sage, Jasmine, Mandarin, Lemon, Orange, Palmarosa, Pine, Patchouli, Tangerine, Rosemary, Thyme, Rosewood, Ylang Ylang.

Constituents:
  • cineole, linyalyl acetate, linalool, nerol, Flavonoids, borneol, Tannis, Coumarins.

Uses:
  • Having a very sweet, slightly herbaceous and floral scent, lavender green essential oil assist in treating burns & helps in the healing of skin. It also comes with antiseptic & analgesic properties that help in preventing infections. Further, its cytophylactic properties promote rapid healing & help reduce scarring. It is popular choice amongst aromatherapists & massage therapists due to its therapeutic quality & pleasant floral scent.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Kashmir Lavender Essential Oil

Kashmir Lavender Essential Oil
  • Kashmir Lavender Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 18,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Country of OriginMade in India
Packaging Size1, 5, 10,25 50,180 KG
Packaging TypeBottle
Raw MaterialKashmir Lavender
Purity99.9%
Self Life2 Years

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Ambrette Absolute Oil

Ambrette Absolute Oil
  • Ambrette Absolute Oil
  • Ambrette Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 80,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size1, 5, 10,25 50,180 KG
Purity99.9%
FormLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India
Product CodeLJPC-FAO-002
Botonical NameAbelmoschus Maschatus Medik
Color and OdorPale Yellow with a distinct wine or brandy like odor
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol, insoluble in water

Also known by the name of Abelmoschus moschatus, Ambrette is an aromatic & medicinal plant, which is a native to India from Malvaceae family. Rich in linoleic acid, its seeds have sweet, flowery as well as heavy fragrance that is similar to musk it finds application in luxury perfumery, cosmetic products as well as in form of an additive in chewing tobacco.

Common Names:
  • Lalkasturika, Grana Moschata, Semen Abelmoschi, Ambretta, Ambrakorner, Eygyptian Alcèe Bisornkorner, Musk Seed

Blends With:
  • Clary Sage, Cypress, Neroli, Rose, Sandalwood and Ambrette seed oil.

Constituents:
  • Phosphatidylserine, a-cephalin, its plasmalogen and phosphatidylcholine plasmalogen.

Uses:
  • It is used in Luxury perfumery, Cosmetic products, also an additive in Chewing tobacco, Baked products, Aromatherapy products and Sweets. Blending well with Neroli, Rose, Sandalwood, Ambrette seed oil and others, it also finds application in Alcoholic & non-alcoholic drinks and Incense sticks (Agarbatti).
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Angelica Root Oil

Angelica Root Oil
  • Angelica Root Oil
  • Angelica Root Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.5 Lakh / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity99.9%
Country of OriginMade in India
Product CodeLJPC-FAO-003
Botonical NameAngelica Archangelica
Color and OdorPale yellow to orange brown clear liquid with amber odor
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity0.85000 - 0.88000 at 25.00 Deg C
Refractive Index1.46900 - 1.47800 at 20.00 Deg C

Angelica Root Essential Oil offered by us is a soft oil which is distilled from the dried roots, rhizome and seeds of Angelica plant utilizing steam distillation extraction method. It is a big fur covered plant with ferny leads & umbels that have a rich, warm as well as spicy aroma which is released as it evaporates. This 100% pure and natural oil helps in treating various ailments and is also popular for aromatherapy applications.


Common Names:
  • Archangel Root, Wild Celery, Masterwort, Angel’s Herb. 

Blends With:
  • Clary sage, Basil. Patchouli, Chamomile, Basil.

Constituents:
  • Camphene, B-pinene, Sabinene, Limonene, B-phellandrene, Cis-ocimene, Copaene, Bornyl acetate, Terpinen-4-ol, Tridecanolide, Pentadecanolide.

Therapeutic Properties:
  • The therapeutic properties of Angelica Root essential oil comprise the following: Antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, hepatic, nervine, stimulant, stomachic, and a general tonic.

Uses:
  • Angelica Root Essential Oil is well-recognized for effectively treating diverse ailments and diseases. For centuries it has been popular for promoting fertility as well as curing the respiratory and digestive problems. The other various ailments, in which Angelica Root Essential Oil is recommend include accumulation of toxins, bronchitis, coughs, colds, dull & congested skin, gout, fatigue, indigestion, migraine, stress related disorders as well as water retention problems.

Aromatherapy Usages:
  • Angelica Root Essential Oil has been used in Folk Medicine throughout history due to its antibacterial & anti-fungal properties.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Amber Absolute Oil

Amber Absolute Oil
  • Amber Absolute Oil
  • Amber Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 45,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Packaging Size1, 5, 10,25 50,180 KG
Purity99.9%
Origin Of CountryEurope
Country of OriginMade in India
Product CodeLJPC-FAO-004
Botonical NamePinus Succinefera
Color and OdorYellow-orange-brown with a typical resinous odor of coniferous forest

Amber is a fossilized tree resin that is well appreciated for its color & natural beauty. It comes in form of a soft, sticky tree resin and used for manufacturing of ornamental objects & jewelry. For getting finished product ‘Amber oil’ it is usually mixed in base of beeswax and combined with other essential oils & carriers.

Common Names:
  • Amber, Styrax

Blends With:
  • Organic Patchouli, Jojoba oil and natural Vitamin E

Constituents:
  • Communic acid, Labdane, Biformene.

Uses:
  • Amber oil is used for jewelry & ornaments as well as in the flavoring for akvavit liquor. Made through process called destructive distillation, the yielding oil contains succinic acid that can be used in health products.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Blue Lotus Absolute Oil

Blue Lotus Absolute Oil
  • Blue Lotus Absolute Oil
  • Blue Lotus Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3 Lakh / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Country of OriginMade in India
Product CodeLJPC-FAO-005
Botonical NameNymphaea Caerulea
CountryNorth and Central Africa
Color and OdorBlue with sweet smelling aroma
SolubilitySparingly soluble in water freely soluble in alcohols
Specific Gravity0.9806
Optical Rotation- 1

Made using high standard extraction technique, our Blue lotus absolute oil is recognized for its delightful aroma. It contains anti-spasmodic called Nuciferin and hence is largely used for providing relief from pain. Apart from this, it is also enriched with aporphine and therefore finds application in promoting sexual desires and creating a feeling of ecstasy.

Common Names:
  • Blue Lotus, Egyptian Blue Lotus, Blue Water Lily, Sacred Narcotic Lily of the Nile

Constituents:
  • Phytosterols, bioflavonoids and phosphodiesterase.

Uses:
  • Owing to its therapeutic properties, it turns out to be a greatest health tonic ever found. Traditionally used to promote sexual desire, it helps in providing relief from pain, creating a feeling of well being, ecstasy, euphoria as well as helps in increasing circulation. Further, it also contains an anti-spasmotic called Nuciferin.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Calendula Absulute Oil

Calendula Absulute Oil
  • Calendula Absulute Oil
  • Calendula Absulute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Extraction MethodFood Grade Solvent
Packaging Size1, 5, 10,25 50,180 KG
FormLiquid
Purity99%
Country of OriginMade in India
Product CodeLJPC-FAO-008
Botonical NameCalendula Officinalis
CountryFrance

Calendula absolute is extracted by the solvent method from the flowers and contains Calendulin, waxes and a little amount of volatile oil.

Common Names:
  • Marigold, Pot marigold

Blends With:
  • It blends well with Oakmoss, hyacinth, floral and citrus oils. Further, it also easily mixes with Jasmine, Cinnamon and other spices.

Constituents:
  • This essential oil contains carotenoids, triterpenes, pentacyclic alcohols loke faradol, anidiol, calenduladiol, heliantriol, flavonoids, isorhamnetin clycosides, plant acids and a variety of alcoholic compounds. 

Uses:
  • It is primarily used in perfumery and aromatics. It is widely known for its healing properties and finds wide usage in a various skin problems such as cracked and rough skin, nappy rash, grazes, cracked nipples, varicose veins and inflammations.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cassie Flower Absolute Oil

Cassie Flower Absolute Oil
  • Cassie Flower Absolute Oil
  • Cassie Flower Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size1, 5, 10,25 50,180 KG
Extraction MethodHexane extraction from flowers followed by ethanol extraction
Purity99.9%
Country of OriginMade in India
Product CodeLJPC-FAO-009
Botonical NameAcacia Farnesiana Wild
CountryEgypt
Color and OdorViscous red brown liquid with a fresh sweet scent

Cassie absolute is a dark yellow, pale brown viscous liquid that is clear at room temperature. It has extremely warm, powdery-spicy odor, at the same time herbaceous and floral with a deep and very tenacious cinnamic-balsamic undertone.

Common Names:
  • Needle Bush

Blends With:
  • It mixes well with bergamot, costus, mimosa, ylang absolute. It can also be easily blend with mixtures that contain Henna Flower Attar, Agleia flower absolute, Boronia absolute, and Jasmin grandiflorum absolute.

Constituents:
  • Cassie contains a wide range of ingredients such as anisaldehyde, benzoic acid, benzyl alcohol, butyric acid, coumarin, decyl aldehyde, eicosane, eugenol, farnesol, geraniol, hydroxyacetophenone, nerolidol, palmitic acid, salicylic acid, and terpineol.

Uses:
  • The absolute of the flower is used in high-cost perfumes and lends a unique warm and wood-floral note. The bark of the plant is used for tanning and dying leather in combination with iron ores and salts.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cardamom Extra Absolute Oil

Cardamom Extra Absolute Oil
  • Cardamom Extra Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 30,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and other organics solvents and insoluble in water
Refractive Index1.4690 at 20 Deg C
Country of OriginMade in India
Product CodeLJPC-FAO-010
Botonical NameElletaria Cardomum
CountryFrance
Color and OdorYellowish green to greenish brown liquid withPowerful, spicy, fruity, fresh odor

Cardamom is a dried, unripe fruit of the perennial Elettaria cardamomum. It is enclosed in fruit pods that are tiny, brown, aromatic seeds that have pungent and sweet taste. It is usually used in cooking as well as in teas, tinctures and infusions. Having in it carminative and stimulant properties, it is also used for treating urinary problems.

Common Names:
  • Elaichi, Elettaria cardamomum, Bai Dou Kou, Amomum cardamomum, Cardamon, Cardomomi Fructus, Ela.

Blends With:
  • Brahmi, gardenia, asafetida, and ghee.

Constituents:
  • myrcene (27%), a-terpineol (45%), limonene (8%), b-phellandrene (3%), menthone (6%), 1,8-cineol (2%), sabinene (2%), smaller amounts of heptane.

Uses:
  • The cardamom seeds are regarded as a digestive and are considered effective against flatulence and minor stomach problems and as an anti-spasmodic. It also finds usage in various food products including cakes, cookies and ice cream. Having mild sedative properties, Cardamom oil is also used to flavor pharmaceuticals as well as ad fragrance in soaps, perfumes, detergents and other body care products.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Champaca Red Absolute Oil

Champaca Red Absolute Oil
  • Champaca Red Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4 Lakh / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size1, 5, 10,25 50,180 KG
FormLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India
Product CodeLJPC-FAO-013
Botonical NameMichelia Champaca
Color and OdorVibrant red viscous liquid with exotic scents
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity1.04100 to 1.04600 @ 25.00 Deg C

Michelia champaca is an aromatherapy absolute found in India and obtained from the blossoms.

Common Names:
  • Golden champaca, red champaca

Blends With:
  • It can easily blends with lily-of-the-valley bases, carnation, rose, violet, sandalwood, etc.

Constituents:
  • 1-Linalol, Eugenol, Methyl-Eugenol, Methyl Ethyl-Ethers

Uses:
  • The flowers are used to scent room, as a fragrant decoration for bridal beds, and in garlands & hair ointments.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Costus Root Oil

Costus Root Oil
  • Costus Root Oil
  • Costus Root Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Country of OriginMade in India
Product CodeLJPC-FAO-015
Botonical NameSaussurea Lappa
Color and OdorLight Yellow to brown in colour with the odor of the root itself
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity0.970 - 1.035 at 25 Deg C
Optical Rotation(+10 Deg) - (+30 Deg)

Costus root is a large, erect, perennial plant that can grow up to 2m of height. It is steam distilled from root part of the plant. After distillation process, the extract is derived in form of yellow to brownish yellow viscous liquid. Some of its properties include antispasmodic, antiseptic, antiviral, carminative, stimulant, stomachic and tonic. It is also used as incense, as fixative & fragrance component in cosmetics as well as in perfumes.

Common Names:
  • Costus Root Oil, Costus Root Essential Oil, Costus Root Absolute, Costus Oil

Blends With:
  • The oil mixes easily with Patchouli, Opopanax, Ylang-ylang and any other oil having oriental and floral fragrances.

Constituents:
  • Resinoids. 6 %, aplotaxene, Costus Acid, Costol, Lactone.

Uses:
  • It can be used as incense, as a fixative and fragrance component in cosmetics and perfumes. It has antispasmodic, antiviral, antiseptic, bactericidal, digestive, carminative, expectorant, stimulant, febrifuge, stomachic and tonic properties.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Kewra Kewda Keora Absolute Oil

Kewra Kewda Keora Absolute Oil
  • Kewra Kewda Keora Absolute Oil
  • Kewra Kewda Keora Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3.4 Lakh / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Optical Rotation+2.786
Refractive Index1.4938
Country of OriginMade in India
Product CodeLJPC-FAO-028
Botonical NamePandanus Odoratissimus
Color and OdorColorless liquid with floral odor

Kewra Oil is extracted from the flower called Kewra, that is well-acknowledged for its sweet flowery fragrance. Having botanical name 'Pandanus Odoratissimus,' it has a sweet fragrance with pleasant quality that is similar to rose flowers. The watery distillate is widely used in perfumes & in a variety of food flavor preparations.

Common Names:
  • Pandanus odoratissimus

Blends With:
  • Alcohol

Constituents:
  • P.E.M.E, Terpene 4-OL.

Uses:
  • Kewra Absolute is widely used in perfumes and various food flavor preparations like sweets. Kewra Essential Oil also has various medicinal uses and often finds usage in several herbal medicines.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Orris Root Absolute Oil

Orris Root Absolute Oil
  • Orris Root Absolute Oil
  • Orris Root Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Extraction MethodSolvent
Refractive Index1.46000 - 1.51000 at 20.00 Deg C
Country of OriginMade in India
Product CodeLJPC-FAO-047
Botonical NameIris Pallida
Color and OdorPale yellow oily liquid with floral odor
Specific Gravity0.93000 - 0.95000 @ 25.00 Deg C
Flash Point> 200.00 Deg F

Orris Root Absolute is made by using solvent extraction of Orris Roots. It is basically used in perfumery and in preparing pharmaceutical preparations. It has scent of its own, but it is usually not detectable when blended with other herbs.

Common Names:
  • Iris, Flag Iris

Constituents:
  • Consist of about 85% myristic acid with Irone, Ionone, Menthyl myristate, Isoflavones, Irilone irigenin, Iridin, Triterpenes, ß-sitosterol, and ß-amyrin

Uses:
  • fixative in perfume industry, for treating coughs and diarrhea, in dental preparations
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reach Us
Yogesh Tripathi (CEO)
Expo Organics
PLOT NO A-1/374,, SECTOR-17, SAWDESHI COMPOUND, KAVI NAGAR INDUSTRIAL AREA, Ghaziabad - 201002, Uttar Pradesh, India


Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS